Navigation Begin
Content Begin

Current WACOSS members

List updated 30th June 2015

Social Service Organisation Members


55 Central Inc


Ability Focus Wheatbelt
Aboriginal Alcohol & Drug Service Inc
Aboriginal Health Council of WA
Aboriginal Legal Service
Access Housing Australia Limited
Access to Leisure & Sport
Adoption Research & Counselling Service (Inc)
Adventist Residential Care - Nollamara
Advocacy South West Inc
Advocare Inc
Aged and Community Services WA
Airport City Community Services
Albany Youth Support Association
Anglicare WA
Armadale Community Family Centre
Association for Services to Torture and Trauma Survivors
Australian Association For Infant Mental Health Western Australian Branch Inc
Australian Association of Social Workers WA Branch
Australian Red Cross


Balga Detached Youth Work Project Inc
Beehive Industries of WA Inc
Blind Citizens WA Inc
Boyup Brook Community Resource Centre
Bremer Bay Community Resource & Visitors Centre
Bridgetown Community Resource Centre Inc
Broome C.I.R.C.L.E. Inc
Brunswick Junction Community Resource Centre
Busselton Family Centre Inc.


Calvary Youth Services Mandurah Inc
Cancer Council Western Australia
Carnarvon Family Support Service Inc.
Catholic Outreach
Centacare Employment and Training
Centacare Family Services Geraldton
Centacare Kimberley Association Inc
Central Agcare Inc
Central Desert Native Title Services Ltd
Centrecare Inc
Child Australia
Childcare Association of WA
Christmas Island Neighbourhood Centre
Chrysalis Support Services Inc
Citizens Advice Bureau of WA Inc
Coalition for Asylum Seekers, Refugees and Detainees
Coeliac WA
Communicare Inc
Community Employers WA
Community First International Ltd
Community Housing Coalition of WA
Community Legal Centres Association (WA) Inc.
Community Vision Inc
CommunityWest Inc
ConnectGroups - Support Groups Association WA
Continence Advisory Service of WA Inc
Co-operation Housing
Cystic Fibrosis Western Australia Inc


Darling Range Connect Inc
Diversity South Inc
Donnybrook Community Resource Centre Inc


Eastern Region Domestic Violence Services Network Inc
Echo Community Services
Edmund Rice Centre
Employment Law Centre of WA Inc.
EON Foundation Inc
Escare Incorporated
Esperance Crisis Accommodation Service


Fairbridge Western Australia Inc
Family Day Care WA Inc
Family Inclusion Network of Western Australia Inc
Federation of Housing Collectives
Financial Counsellors Association WA Inc
Foodbank of WA Inc
Foothills Information & Referral Service Inc
Foundation Housing Ltd
Fremantle Environmental Resource Network
Fremantle Multicultural Centre Inc
Fremantle Women's Health Centre Inc
Fresh Start Recovery Programme
Future Living Trust Inc


Genetic and Rare Disease Network
Geraldton Regional Community Education Centre
Glyde-In Community Learning Centre Inc.
Goldfields Women Health Care Centre
Good Samaritan Industries
Goodstart Early Learning
Gosnells Community Legal Centre Inc
Greenfields Family and Community Centre Inc


Habitat For Humanity (WA) Inc
Haemophilia Foundation WA Inc.
Harold Hawthorne Community Centre
Harvey Community Resource Centre Inc
Headwest (Brain Injury Association of WA Inc)
Health Consumers' Council WA Inc
HepatitisWA Inc.
Holyoake Australian Institute
Home Based Learning Network
Hope Community Services Inc


IBN Corporation Pty Ltd
Identity WA
In Town Centre Inc
Injury Control Council of WA
Italo-Australian Welfare and Cultural Centre Inc


Jade Lewis and Friends Inc
Jewish Care WA Inc
Jigsaw Search & Contact Inc
Justice, Ecology and Development Office, Catholic Archdiocese of Perth


Kanyirninpa Jukurrpa
Katanning Regional Emergency Accommodation Centre Inc
Kidsafe WA Inc
Kinship Connections
Kira Incorporated
Knights of the Southern Cross
Kwinana Early Years Services Inc


Langford Aboriginal Association
Leading Age Services Australia (Western Australia) Inc
Learning and Attentional Disorders Society of WA Inc.
Life Without Barriers
Lifeline WA
Linkwest Inc
Living Proud Inc
Local Drug Action Groups Inc


MacKillop Family Services
MAN Healthier Directions for Males
Margaret River Community Resource Centre Inc.
Marnja Jarndu Women's Refuge Inc
Meerilinga Young Children's Foundation Inc
Melville Cares Inc
Men's Outreach Service Inc
Mental Health Carers Arafmi(WA) Inc
MercyCare Ltd
Metropolitan Migrant Resource Centre Inc
Midland Information Debt and Legal Advocacy Service Inc
Midland Womens Health Care Place Inc
Midwest Sports Federation
Milligan Community Learning and Resource Centre Inc
Mission Australia


Nannup Community Resource Centre
Nardine Wimmin's Refuge Inc
New Life Welfare (WA) Inc
Ngala Community Services
Ngarliyarndu Bindirri Aborginal Corporation
Nintirri Centre
Northcliffe Family & Community Centre
Northern Districts Community Support Group Inc


One World Centre
Orana House Inc
Outcare Inc.


Palmerston Association Inc
Parents Without Partners WA (Inc)
Parkerville Children and Youth Care
Pat Thomas House Inc
Patricia Giles Centre Inc
Peel Community Development Group
Peel Community Options Inc
Peel Volunteer Resource Centre
Peel Youth Services Inc.
People with Disabilities WA Inc
Perth Asian Community Centre
Perth Home Care Services
Perth Inner City Youth Service
Pingelly CRC
Playgroup WA (Inc)
Protective Behaviours


Relationships Australia Western Australia Inc
Richmond Fellowship of WA Inc
Rise Network Inc
Rostrata Family Centre (Inc)
Ruah Community Services


Samaritans Crisis Line
Sandalwood Family Centre
Save the Children WA
Second Harvest (Australia) Incorporated
Senior Citizen Welfare Association Inc
Serpentine-Jarrahdale Community Resource Centre Inc
Shelter WA
South Coast NRM Inc
South Coastal Womens Health Service
South Lake Ottey Family & Neighbourhood Centre Inc
South West Aboriginal Medical Service
South West Counselling Inc
South West Refuge Inc
Southcare Inc.
Southern Communities Advocacy Legal & Education Service Inc
Southern Districts Support Association
St Bartholomew's House Inc
St John of God Outreach Services
St Patrick's Community Support Centre
St. Vincent de Paul Society WA Inc
Sussex Street Community Law Service Inc
Swan Emergency Accommodation


TAPSS Community Care Inc
The Bump WA
The Claddagh Association of Western Australia
The Family Planning Association of WA Inc
The Salvation Army WA Social Program
The Shopfront
The Spiers Centre Inc.
Therapy Focus Inc
Tom Price Youth Support Association Inc.


Uniting Church Community Service and Outreach Network
UnitingCare West


Valued Independent People Inc
Volunteer South West Inc.
Volunteer Task Force Inc


WA Blue Sky Inc
WA Network of Alcohol and Other Drug Agencies
WA No Interest Loans Network Inc
Walpole Community Resource Centre
Wanslea Family Services
Waratah Support Centre SW Inc
Waroona Community Resource Centre Inc.
Welfare Rights & Advocacy Service
Wellstead Community Resource Centre Inc
West Stirling Neighbourhood House
WestAus Crisis & Welfare Services
Western Australian AIDS Council
Western Australian Retirement Complexes Residents Assoc Inc
Western Urban Associates (WA) Inc
Wheatbelt Agcare Community Support Services Inc
Wickepin Community Resource Centre Inc
Women's Council for Domestic & Family Violence Services (WA)
Women's Health Resource Centre Inc.
Wongan Community Care Inc


Yaandina Family Centre Inc
YMCA Perth Inc.
Yorganop Association Incorporated
Youth Affairs Council of Western Australia
Youth Futures WA Inc


Zonta House Refuge Association Inc

Social Services Individual Members

Amal Ihdayhid
Ann Deanus
Ann White
Anne Jennings
Carmen Gregg
Chrystie Flint
Graham Cox
James Paxman
Jen Day
Jinny Henshaw
Joe Calleja
Kate Keisler
Kellie Hansen
Lesley Jackes
Louise Giolitto
Lyneve Cannon
Lynn Hart
Maria Harries
Michelle Atkinson-de Garis
Michelle Gust
Noel Harding
Priscilla Mercer
Rae Walter
Renay Grech
Richard Mavros
Roger Cooper
Shauna Gaebler
Sonia Hall
Vicki Hamersley

Associate Organisation Members

City of Bayswater
City of Cockburn - Human Services
City of Kwinana
City of Nedlands- Community Services Department
City of Swan Lifespan Services Community Development Team
IKON Institute of Australia
Sentio Recruitment

Associate Individual Members

Alanna Clohesy
Amber-Jade Sanderson
Angela Lemon
Anne Courtney
Chris Tallentire
Dave Kelly MLA
Graeme Carty
Julian Keys
Karen Quigley
Ken Travers
Kenny Annand
Linda Savage
Lisa Baker
Lisa Izydorski
Lynn MacLaren
Nandita Naroth
Rachel Siewert
Sean Simpson
Shane Guthrie
Simon Colquhoun
Stephen Dawson
Sue Ellery
Sue Lines
Susan Campbell
Tammy Carleo