Navigation Begin
Content Begin

Current WACOSS Members

List updated 6th October 2016

Social Service Organisation Members


55 Central Inc


Aboriginal Alcohol & Drug Service Inc
Aboriginal Health Council of WA
Aboriginal Legal Service of WA
Access Housing Australia Limited
Adoption Research & Counselling Service (Inc)
Advocacy South West Inc
Advocare Inc
Airport City Community Services
Albany Youth Support Association
Anglicare WA
Armadale Community Family Centre
Association for Services to Torture and Trauma Survivors
Australian Association For Infant Mental Health Western Australian Branch Inc
Australian Association of Social Workers WA Branch
Australian Christian Churches WA
Australian Red Cross


Blind Citizens WA Inc
Broome C.I.R.C.L.E. Inc
Busselton Family Centre Inc.


Calvary Youth Services Mandurah Inc
Cancer Council Western Australia
Carnarvon Family Support Service Inc.
Catholic Outreach
Centacare Family Services Geraldton
Centacare Kimberley Association Inc
Central Agcare Inc
Central Desert Native Title Services Ltd
Centrecare Inc
Childcare Association of WA
Chrysalis Support Services Inc
Citizens Advice Bureau of WA Inc
Centre for Asylum Seekers, Refugees and Detainees
Coeliac Society of WA
Communicare Inc
Community Employers WA
Community First International Ltd
Community Legal Centres Association (WA) Inc.
Community Vision Inc
CommunityWest Inc
ConnectGroups - Support Groups Association WA
Continence Advisory Service of WA Inc


Darling Range Connect Inc
Diversity South Inc


Eastern Region Domestic Violence Services Network Inc
Echo Community Services
Edmund Rice Centre
Employment Law Centre of WA Inc.
EON Foundation Inc
Escare Incorporated
Esperance Crisis Accommodation Service
Even Keel Bipolar Support Association Inc


Family Day Care WA Inc
Family Inclusion Network of Western Australia Inc
Financial Counsellors Association WA Inc
Foodbank of WA Inc
Foothills Information Referral Service Inc
Forum for Directors of Indigenous Organisations (FDIO)
Foundation Housing Ltd
Fremantle Multicultural Centre Inc
Fremantle Women's Health Centre Inc


Genetic and Rare Disease Network
Glyde-In Community Learning Centre Inc.
Goldfields Women Health Care Centre
Goodstart Early Learning
Gosnells Community Legal Centre Inc
Greenfields Family and Community Centre Inc


Habitat For Humanity (WA) Inc
Haemophilia Foundation WA Inc.
Harold Hawthorne Community Centre
Harvey Community Resource Centre Inc
Headwest (Brain Injury Association of WA Inc)
Health Consumers' Council WA Inc
HepatitisWA Inc.
Holyoake Australian Institute
Hope Community Services Inc


IBN Corporation Pty Ltd
Identity WA
In Town Centre Inc
Injury Control Council of WA
Italo-Australian Welfare and Cultural Centre Inc


Jade Lewis and Friends Inc
Jewish Care WA Inc
Jigsaw Search & Contact Inc
JOC Wellnes & Recovery

Justice, Ecology and Development Office, Catholic Archdiocese of Perth


Kanyirninpa Jukurrpa

Katanning Regional Emergency Accommodation Centre Inc
Key Assets
Kidsafe WA Inc
Kira Incorporated
Knights of the Southern Cross
Kwinana Early Years Services Inc


Langford Aboriginal Association
Leading Age Services Australia (Western Australia) Inc
Learning and Attentional Disorders Society of WA Inc.
Life Without Barriers
Lifeline WA
Linkwest Inc
Living Proud Inc
Local Drug Action Groups Inc


MacKillop Family Services
Margaret River Community Resource Centre Inc.
Marnja Jarndu Women's Refuge Inc
Meerilinga Young Children's Foundation Inc
Melville Cares Inc
Men's Health & Wellbeing WA
Men's Outreach Service Inc
MercyCare Ltd
Midland Information Debt and Legal Advocacy Service Inc
Midland Womens Health Care Place Inc
Milligan Community Learning & Resource Centre Inc
Mission Australia
Moorditj Koort Aboriginal Corporation


Nardine Wimmin's Refuge Inc
New Life Welfare (WA) Inc
Newman Women's Shelter

Ngala Community Services
Ngarliyarndu Bindirri Aborginal Corporation
Northcliffe Family & Community Centre
Northern Districts Community Support Group Inc


One World Centre
Orana House Inc
Outcare Inc.


Palmerston Association Inc
Parents Without Partners WA (Inc)
Parkerville Children and Youth Care
Pat Thomas House Inc
Patricia Giles Centre Inc
Peel Community Development Group
Peel Volunteer Resource Centre
Peel Youth Services Inc.
People with Disabilities WA Inc
Perth Asian Community Centre
Perth Home Care Services
Perth Inner City Youth Service
Playgroup WA (Inc)
Protective Behaviours


Regional Counselling and Mentoring Services
Regional Development Australia Pilbara

Relationships Australia Western Australia Inc
Richmond Wellbeing Incorporated
Rise Network Inc
Ronald McDonald House Charities WA
Ruah Community Services


Samaritans Crisis Line
Sandalwood Family Centre
Save the Children WA
Second Harvest (Australia) Incorporated
Shine Community Services
So Change Inc
Social Ventures Australia Ltd
South Coastal Womens Health Service
South Lake Ottey Family & Neighbourhood Centre Inc
South West Aboriginal Medical Service
South West Counselling Inc
South West Refuge Inc
Southcare Inc.
Southern Districts Support Association
St Bartholomew's House Inc
St John of God Outreach Services
St Patrick's Community Support Centre
St. Vincent de Paul Society WA Inc
Sussex Street Community Law Service Inc
Swan Emergency Accommodation


Tenancy WA
The Bump WA
The Claddagh Association of Western Australia
The Family Planning Association of WA Inc
The Salvation Army WA Social Program
The Shopfront
The Spiers Centre Inc.
Therapy Focus Inc
Tom Price Youth Support Association Inc
Tuart Place


Uniting Church Community Service and Outreach Network
UnitingCare West


Volunteer South West Inc.
Volunteer Task Force Inc


WA Blue Sky Inc
WA Network of Alcohol and Other Drug Agencies
WA No Interest Loans Network Inc
Walpole Community Resource Centre
Wanslea Family Services
Waratah Support Centre SW Inc
Waroona Community Resource Centre Inc.
Welfare Rights & Advocacy Service
West Stirling Neighbourhood House
WestAus Crisis & Welfare Services
Western Australian AIDS Council
Western Urban Associates (WA) Inc
Wheatbelt Agcare Community Support Services Inc
Women's Council for Domestic & Family Violence Services (WA)
Women's Health Resource Centre Inc.


Yaandina Family Centre Inc
YMCA Perth Inc.
Yorganop Aboriginal Corporation
Youth Affairs Council of Western Australia
Youth Futures WA Inc


Zonta House Refuge Association Inc

Social Services Individual Members

Adrian Munro
Amal Ihdayhid
Ann Deanus
Ann White
Anna Presser
Anne Jennings
Cameron Poustie
Chrystie Flint
Frances Tubridy
Graham Cox
James Paxman
Joe Calleja
Jorgen Mackie Kylie Hansen
Lorna Woodley
Louise Lamont
Lyneve Cannon
Maria Harries
Michelle Gust Noel Harding
Rae Walter
Renay Grech
Richard Mavros
Roger Cooper
Shauna Gaebler
Simon Colquhoun
Sonia Hall

Vicki Hamersley
Violet Dhu

Associate Organisation Members

City of Bayswater
City of Cockburn - Human Services
City of Kwinana
City of Nedlands- Community Services Department
City of Swan Lifespan Services Community Development Team
Grant Thornton
IKON Institute of Australia

Associate Individual Members

The Honourable Alanna Therese Clohesy MLC
The Honourable Amber-Jade Sanderson MLC
Angela Lemon
Anne Courtney
Christie Mildenhall
Mr. Dave Kelly MLA
Graeme Carty
Jeff Simper
Julian Keys
The Honourable Ken Travers MLC
Linda Savage
Ms. Lisa Loraine Baker MLA
Lisa Izydorski
The Honourable Lynn Ellen MacLaren MLC
Nandita Naroth
Senator Rachel Siewert
Ms. Simone McGurk MLA
The Honourable Stephen Dawson MLC
The Honourable Sue Ellery MLC

Senator Sue Lines
Nicholas Casson
Simon Mills
Katelin Fantuz
Christina Kadmos
Diana Ryan
Zuhair Muhsen
Rewi Lyall
Kathryn Choules
Elizabeth White
Jo Wilkie

Honorary Life Members

Anne Sinclair
Brenda Harper-Nelson
Moira Rayner
Terri Coughlin
Peter Sirr